Secondary

Principal and Deputies

Martin Thompson
Secondary School Principal
Zena Muhtaseb
Head of Middle Years School & IB Biology Teacher
Susanne Marchant
Deputy Head of Middle Years & IB English Teacher
Antony Nesling
DP Coordinator, Drama Teacher
Hala Assad
MYP Coordinator & English Teacher

Learning Support

Reham Barghouthi
Learning Support Teacher
Rama Al Masri
Learning Support Teacher
Owen Gleeson
Learning Support & IAS Teacher
Rita Ammari
Scribe/Support Teaching Assistant

English

Donald Cleary
Head of English & IB English Teacher
Jesse Ridolfo
IB English Teacher
Richard Walters
IB English Teacher
Agatha Knowles
IB English Teacher
Leila Ewaiwi
IB English Teacher
Annie Ozsarac
IB English Teacher

Mathematics

Hadeel Khairy Abusido
Head of Math, IB Math Teacher
Harriet Bodkin
IB Math Teacher
Hind Hassan
IB Math Teacher
Layal Mousa
IB Maths Teacher
Tahani Al Fares
IB Math Teacher
Mohammad Malhis
IB Math Teacher
Yidnekatchew Hailu
IB Math Teacher
Storm Rae
IB Maths & Science Teacher

Science

Anwaar Abdelqader
IB Science Teacher
Hazar AlSaifi
IB Science Teacher
Khalid Za'rour
IB Physics Teacher
Emad Zeidan
IB Science Teacher
Nemeh Fawares
IB Science Teacher
Boopathy Kalipallyam
IB Chemistry Teacher
Fadia Otoum
Science Lab Technician
Haneen Musa
Science Lab Technician

Design Technology (DT)

Yaaseen Hoozeer
Head of Design Technology, IB DT Teacher
Dema Sawalha
IB DT Teacher
Nour Qasrawi
Design Technology Teacher
Bader Tamimi
DT Assistant

Individuals and Societies (IAS)

Sanaa' Sha'ban
Head of Individuals and Societies (IAS), Arabic Individuals and Societies (IAS) Teacher
Muna Darwish
IB Individuals and Societies (IAS) Teacher
Mike Sullivan
IB Individuals & Societies Teacher
Wesam Wekhyan
IB Individuals and Societies (IAS) Teacher
Matthew Burell
IB Individuals and Societies (IAS) Teacher
Zeina Zananiri
Bilingual Individuals and Societies (IAS) Teacher
Reem Amireh
IB Economics Teacher
Rula Abu Jaber
IB Business Teacher
Hanin Ababneh
TOK,CAS Coordinator & Teacher

Arabic

Salam Essa
Head of Arabic, IB Arabic Teacher
Reem Yassin
IB Arabic Teacher
Neveen Al-Samain
IB Arabic Teacher
Ghadeer Khouri
IB Arabic Teacher
Alaa' Shantaf
IB Arabic Teacher
Alaa' Arar
IB Arabic Teacher
Dina Qanqoush
IB Arabic Teacher
Rasha Lahham
IB Arabic Teacher
Alaa Abu Halimeh
IB Arabic Teacher

Religious Studies

Kayed Maghames
Head of Religious Studies, IB Islamic Studies Teacher
Rasha Hamam
IB Islamic Studies Teacher
Sahar Aranki
IB Christian Studies Teacher

Art/Drama/Music

Joanne Walker
Head of Arts, IB Drama Teacher
Titiana Khoury
IB Drama Teacher
Obeida Madi
IB Music Teacher
Yara Thafer
IB Music Teacher
Lisa Cooreman
IB Visual Art Teacher
Lubna Atari
IB Visual Art & DT Teacher
Walid Al Darabeah
Art Assistant

Spanish

Ignacio Roderiguez
Head of Spanish, IB Spanish Teacher
Estefania Caseres
Spanish Teacher
Naheda Mansi
IB Spanish Teacher, Part Time

Physical Education & Sports Complex

Samer Taha
Athletics Director and Head of PE Department
Saed Al Karmi
Athletics Director Assistant
Eyad Makanai
IB PE Teacher
Aida Tanbour
IB PE Teacher
Hazem Abu Jafar
IB PE Teacher
Amer Hindawi
Life Guard and Swimming Instructor
Ayoub Al -Za'atari
Gym Support Staff

Library

Kathleen McKim
Head of Libraries, Secondary Librarian
Tamara Hakouz
Arabic Language Information Specialist
Rania AlDmour
Library Assistant
Rawan Al Abdallat
Media Teacher Specialist

Counsellors

Aya Muddaris Abdel Hadi
College & Careers Counsellor
Farah Talhouni
College & Careers Counsellor Assistant
Kendal Jackson
Secondary School Counselor
Charbel Salamoun
Secondary School Counselor
Farah Younis
College & Careers Counselor Clerk

Clinic

Daad Mdanat
Secondary School Nurse

Administration - Secondary

Jansate Malkosh
Executive Secretary for Secondary Principal
Samah Nabulsi
Secondary Front Desk
Natasha Hazzaz
Secretary for Middle School
Rawan Yacoub
Photocopier Attendant