Primary

Principal and Deputy

Dr. Omolola Wright
Primary School Principal
Walid Al-Bay
Deputy Principal - Primary
Rula Abdo
Primary Program Coordinator
Anna Burgess
Early Years Manager
Alia Oweinat
Arabic Media Coordinator & Arabic Teacher

Counsellor

Sophie Hamam
Primary School Counsellor
Maria Patino
Primary School Counsellor

Classroom Teachers

Liz Smoake
Pre-K Teacher & Grade Leader
Nia Sena
Pre-K Teacher
Jounia Abu Taleb
KG 1 Teacher & Grade Leader
Yelena Isaykina
KG 1 Teacher
Nicola Mace
KG 1 Teacher
Yasmine Saad
KG 1 Teacher
Tamara Zoumot
KG 2 Teacher & Grade Leader
Brenda Mueller
KG 2 Teacher
Zein Nabulsi
KG 2 Teacher
Layla Fahoum
KG 2 Teacher
Firdausia Hoozeer
Grade 1 Teacher & Grade Leader
Madeline Nooter
Grade 1 Teacher
Alexandra Usher
Grade 1 Teacher
Zaina Ghawi
Grade 1 Teacher
Zaina Kamal
Grade 2 Teacher & Grade Leader
Bonnie Gurr
Grade 2 Teacher
Ragda Haddad
Grade 2 Teacher
Meghan Caissie
Grade 2 Teacher
Iona Sherwood
Grade 3 Teacher & Grade Leader
Kara Spore
Grade 3 Teacher
Gordon Hamilton
Grade 3 Teacher
Maxwell Feist
Grade 3 Teacher
Jacqueline Hernandez
Grade 4 Teacher & Grade Leader
Natasha Nasser
Grade 4 Teacher
Pilar Fradin
Grade 4 Teacher
Graham Sharp
Grade 4 Teacher
Jenna ALAzazi
Grade 5 Teacher & Grade Leader
Ingrid Pienaar
Grade 5 Teacher
Presly Mellor
Grade 5 Teacher
Kevin Mace
Grade 5 Teacher
Lina Daghjoqeh
Art Teacher
Huda Abdo
Science Teacher

Music

Issam Irshaid
Primary Music Teacher
Samya Yaequb
Primary Music Teacher

Arabic/Social Studies/Religion

Abeer Salem
Early Years Arabic Teacher
Hadeel Bader
Early Years Arabic Teacher
Raheeq Abu Farha
Early Years Arabic Teacher
Maha Harb
Early Years Arabic Teacher
Rasha Sadia
Arabic Teacher
Najla Mousa
Arabic Teacher
Nedaa Ibrahim
Arabic Teacher
Hind Jammal
Arabic Teacher
Arab Qatarneh
Arabic Teacher
Ayat Najjar
Arabic Teacher
Hebah Al-Hourani
Islamic Religion Teacher
Hana Lattouf
Islamic Religion Teacher
Rania Hijazeen
Primary Christian Religion Teacher
Asmaa Kanan
Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Learning Support & ESL

Brenda Biekx
LS Coordinator & Teacher
Sahar Wahbeh
Learning Support Teacher
Mariam Ali
Learning Support Teacher
Heba Darweesh
Learning Support Teacher
Yasmeen Samaha
Learning Support Teacher
Dr. Rawan Abu Saleh
Learning Support Teacher
Mitch Caissie
ESL Teacher
Kyle Long
ESL Teacher
Heba Al Hadidi
Learning Support Shadow Teacher
Ruba Mansour
Teacher Assistant - LS
Sabreen Yaseen
Teacher Assistant - LS

Physical Education

Majd Al Rousan
PE Teacher
Tala Oweiss
PE Teacher
Hazem AbuJafar
PE Teacher
Obada Barakat
PE Teacher

Teacher Assistant

Tamagez Omlat
Teacher Assistant
Diana Al Tamimi
Teacher Assistant
Alaa Hreis
Teacher Assistant
Haya Bani Issa
Teacher Assistant
Raneem Khaleel
Teacher Assistant
Areej Hakouz
Teacher Assistant
Aseel Mastroq
Teacher Assistant
Alaa Hussein
Teacher Assistant
Aya Sharqawi
Teacher Assistant
Aya Al Titi
Teacher Assistant
Barihan Al-Halahleh
Teacher Assistant
Diana al Koura
Teacher Assistant
Dalya Taher
Teacher Assistant
Dania Lebzo
Teacher Assistant
Dana Ishaqat
Teacher Assistant - Admin
Feryal Fayyoumi
Teacher Assistant
Diana Hadawar
Teacher Assistant
Ebtihal Hamarneh
Teacher Assistant - ICT
Ghazwa Zakaria
Teacher Assistant
Aseel Hobrag
Teacher Assistant
Khaleda Abu Romman
Teacher Assistant
Maha Zeidan
Teacher Assistant
Manal Salameh
Teacher Assistant
Nadia Mansi
Teacher Assistant
Noor Al Qudah
Teacher Assistant
Hadeel Toghoth
Teacher Assistant
Rasha Kushha
Teacher Assistant
Rasha Tareef
Teacher Assistant
Reem Shishani
Teacher Assistant
Seema Abzakh
Teacher Assistant
Hebah AlKhatatbeh
Teacher Assistant
Suzan Hijaz
Substitute Teacher Assistant
Tasneem Saleh
Teacher Assistant
Tasneem Basbous
Teacher Assistant
Alaa Qaraleh
Teacher Assistant
Dunia Shishani
Teacher Assistant
Wasan Ghalayeeni
Teacher Assistant

Clinic

Nancy Al-Hout
Primary School Nurse

Administration - Primary

Sandy Sawaqed
Secretary for the Primary Principal
Rana Al-Hyari
Primary Executive Secretary
Parveen Rostom
Front Desk Officer
Rawan Yacoub
Photocopier Attendant

Library

Dima Shakaa
Head of Libraries & Primary Librarian G2 - G5
Layal Hannoush
Arabic Information Specialist - Primary
Ethar Rababah
Library Assistant - Primary
Suha Hadidi
Librarian - Early Years PreK - G1
Dana Al-Koura
Arabic Information Specialist - Early Years
Huda Al Khatib
Library Assistant - Early Years